Dear CRA Members and Hospitality team,
Welcome to Cambodia Restaurant Association website!
I would like to say how grateful I am to have been elected as President of the Cambodia Restaurant Association for 2018 to 2020. To have been chosen by you is a very proud moment for me, and I look forward to representing all of you and your interests over the next few years.
Being part of the hospitality industry gives all of us a front-seat view of so much of what happens here in Cambodia every day. We can see the changes as they happen, and I’m so happy to see how much Cambodia has progressed during my time with Thalias Hospitality and with Topaz. We are all learning so much so fast, and it’s exciting to be a part of it.
I’m also excited to be part of the Cambodia Restaurant Association, and look forward to driving it forward and working on your behalf, together with all of the freshly elected directors of the board, namely: Mrs Anne Sarinn Dupuis Courcoux, Ms CHHIV Pidor, Ms Nov Mean Sombo, Mr Eugene Gurung, Mr Nicolas Juralina, and Mr Sokh Frank – Mckenley.
The Restaurant Association is here to serve you: to help give members of the restaurant industry in Cambodia the tools they need to survive and thrive, and to help us all raise our standards, knowledge and experience in every domain. To keep the challenge alive.
It is a collaborative mission.
For the Board to do its best, we need your support, participation and enthusiasm to make this really work to everyone’s benefit. I believe that every investment of time and energy that any member puts in will be rewarded tenfold, not just by them but by every other members.
Thank you for putting your trust in me. I look forward very much to working with you and for you, and hope that I will more than fulfill your expectations.