FCC Hotel & Restaurant FCC has been the meeting place for intrepid adventurers, locals and visitors, from around the world, to share their stories and plan their adventures. And they came too for the food and the beer, an ever-growing and oft-changing list of local lagers and legendary or specialty imports. Contact : 363 Sisowath Quay, Phnom Penh, Cambodia Tel: +855 23 724 014
Friends the Restaurant It is a training restaurant run by former street youth and their teachers. All profits from our restaurants are reinvested into Mith Samlanh's projects for former street children and youth. Address: #215 st 13 Phnom Penh Tel: 012 802 072 Email : friendstherestaurant@mithsamlang.org
Feel Good Café&Coffee Roasters Feel Good Coffee believes in providing the best quality chemical free, fair trade organic coffee beans available from Thailand, Laos, Vietnam and Cambodia. We are proud to be a properly licensed and registered Cambodian company. If you are planning to open a cafe, we would love to talk to you. Contact No 11B, Street 29, Tonle Bassac, Phnom Penh Tel. +77 694 702
12801529_1209272882434705_4503988046387468729_n (2) 1483282_236992536468707_1960574682_n (2) sophon'sfacehandsome (2)
FRIENDS THE RESTAURANT PHNOM PENH This colourful and vibrant training restaurant serves share plates of creative cuisine with influences from across the globe. Don’t forget to try the delicious cocktails and juices! Friends the Restaurant is a member of TREE Alliance, powered by award-winning social enterprise Friends- International. All profits are re-invested into the program run by local NGO Mith Samlanh. FACTS
• Total seating capacity: up to 75 people (reservation limited to 40 people)