Sokly is the current President of the Cambodia Restaurant Association (CRA), with a vision to make CRA a reputable Association functioning for the interest of its members and the hospitality industry as a whole.
Chan Sy is the Managing Director of Park Café Food and Beverage Co.,Ltd, Director of Park Café Training Center. Park Café has 7 branches which are based in different locations around Phnom Penh. He is also the co- founder of Mekong Property Management Co.,Ltd . With his career beginning in restaurants  before he obtained a Bachelor degree of Business Administration, Chansy’s career  progressed from waiter to a restaurant Manager  and Training coordinator in 2003. After 5 years in PSE Hotel School, he moved to Park Café Food and Beverage Co.,Ltd.  His experience includes being in the Tourism Hospitality industry for 22 years and his Background include Academic Manager of PSE Hotel School, Assistant Operation Manager, Food and Beverage Service Training, Restaurant Manager and Training Coordinator, restaurant supervisor, and waiter.
Ms. Hak Lina
Lina is the General Manager in the renowned French restaurant, Topaz. She graduated from Royal University of Law and Economics with a Bachelor in Law. She started her career with the restaurant sector in 2015 as Secretary at Topaz Asset Management. Because of her dynamic work, she grew into a different position as Admin Manager, Human resource (Thalias Co., Ltd), Purchasing Manager (Thalias Co., Ltd), and finally General Manager of Topaz Restaurant.
Mr. Marco Julia Eggertmarco
Marco is Managing Director at FCC Hotel and Restaurants and is involved with the Sajibumi team (airport foodservice concessions at the airports of Phnom Penh and Siem Reap). He has been managing a hospitality consulting firm and has experience working for several others, as well as working for many hotels and restaurant companies.  He has been involved in hospitality since a young age and he has seen the restaurant and hospitality business from multiple perspectives. Additionally, Marco, has extensive experience in applying methodologies for business conceptualization, implementation and development. His educational background includes s degree in Economics by the University of Barcelona and a Masters in Management in Hospitality by the Cornell University.